Watch a Recorded Mass Online - Give Online - Latest News   Learn More >>

Mass Intentions

SEPTEMBER 2021

  • Wednesday, September 1 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Thursday, September 2 - 9:00am - THE DECEASED MEMBERS OF THE DUPONT & PARYS FAMILIES
  • Friday, September 3 - 9:00am - JOSEPH LOMBARDO
  • Saturday, September 4 - 5:00pm - JOSEPH M. HALLISEY
  • Sunday, September 5 - 8:30am - ALBERT & GERMAINE BERNARD
  • Sunday, September 5 - 10:30am - ANTONIETTA & SALVATORE SANTILLI
  • Monday, September 6 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR DECEASED PARISHIONERS & BENEFACTORS
  • Tuesday, September 7 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Wednesday, September 8 - 9:00am - JOSEPH E. WARE, JR.
  • Thursday, September 9 - 9:00am - SAL & DOLORES BRUNETTI
  • Friday, September 10 - 9:00am - MICHELE ORSINI
  • Saturday, September 11 - 5:00pm - LUDGER & CELENA MARTIN
  • Sunday, September 12 - 8:30am - REV. JOHN J. CRAWFORD & TOM & CHARLOTTE CRAWFORD
  • Sunday, September 12 - 10:30am - LUIGI GAETANI
  • Monday, September 13 - 9:00am - VINCENT DIANA
  • Tuesday, September 14 - 9:00am - LUDWIG, JULIE & LUDDY COIRO
  • Wednesday, September 15 - 9:00am - CARMELO PRIVITERA, SARAH ANN MARIE PRVITERA & TINA & MYLES CONNOLLY, SR.
  • Thursday, September 16 - 9 :00am - MATTEO PUGLIESE
  • Friday, September 17 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Saturday, September 18 - 5:00pm - THE DECEASED MEMBERS OF THE LOURA, SANTOS & GASPAR FAMILIES
  • Sunday, September 19 - 8:30am - PETER, HELEN & NASHAN KALOUSDIAN & THE DECEASED MEMBERS OF THE KALOUSDIAN FAMILY
  • Sunday, September 19 - 10:30am - FLORA COLASACCO
  • Monday, September 20 - 9:00am - SALVATORE & MARIA LOUISA LUCCI
  • Tuesday, September 21 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Wednesday, September 22 - 9:00am - MICHAEL & THERESA RAFFALO
  • Thursday, September 23 - 9:00am - MARIO AGLIECO & THE DECEASED MEMBERS OF THE PISTRITTO & AGLIECO FAMILIES
  • Friday, September 24 - 9:00am - NICO FILIPPA
  • Saturday, September 25 - 5:00pm - MILLIE & CHARLIE CHRISTADORE
  • Sunday, September 26 - 8:30am - FLORA & MARGARET MAHAR
  • Sunday, September 26 - 10:30am - BRUCE & DOROTHY DEVITT
  • Monday, September 27 - 9:00am - ROBERT SCHNETZLER
  • Tuesday, September 28 - 9:00am - SALVATORE, MARIA LOUISA & NICOLA LUCCI
  • Wednesday, September 29 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Thursday, September 30 - 9:00am - JOHN STEFANO

AUGUST 2021

  • Sunday, August 1 - 8:30am - PROSPERO R. & MARY JANE DEPHILLIPS
  • Sunday, August 1 - 10:30am - JAMES MULLARKEY
  • Monday, August 2 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR DECEASED PARISHIONERS & BENEFACTORS
  • Tuesday, August 3 - 9:00am - ALBERTO D’ANTONIO
  • Wednesday, August 4 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Thursday, August 5 - 9:00am - LUDGER & CELENA MARTIN
  • Friday, August 6 - 9:00am - PAUL, SOPHIE, LUCILLE, SAL & LUCY MIANO
  • Saturday, August 7 - 5:00pm - SALLY & GEORGE D’ESOPO
  • Sunday, August 8 - 8:30am - JOHN DISCENZA
  • Sunday, August 8 -10:30am - LIDIA DICIOCCIO
  • Monday, August 9 - 9:00am - PIETRO NIRO
  • Tuesday, August 10 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Wednesday, August 11 - 9:00am - TIBERIO & ARMIDA PACE
  • Thursday, August 12 - 9:00am - MARY & JOSEPH STEFANO
  • Friday, August 13 - 9:00am - DECEASED MEMBERS OF THE MISTRETTA & QUATTROCCHI FAMILIES
  • Saturday, August 14 - 5:00pm - FRANK MANDILE
  • Sunday, August 15 - 8:30am - ELIZABETH "BETTY" SICA
  • Sunday, August 15 - 10:30am - NANCY & DOROTHY ST. PIERRE
  • Monday, August 16 - 9:00am - ANTONIO & RAFFAELA STOCCO
  • Tuesday, August 17 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Wednesday, August 18 - 9:00am - JANE DIANA
  • Thursday, August 19 - 9:00am - GERALDINE F. SHEA
  • Friday, August 20 - 9:00am - JOAN STUER
  • Saturday, August 21 - 5:00pm - ENRICO & ANTOINETTA CIERI & CORINTO & ADUA & GIANCARLO DIGIACOMO
  • Sunday, August 22 - 8:30am - PHYLLIS DISCENZA
  • Sunday, August 22 - 10:30am - LEO DILEONE
  • Monday, August 23 - 9:00am - ELVIRA HUGHES
  • Tuesday, August 24 - 9:00am - MARIA & JOSEPH ORSINI & THE DECEASED MEMBERS OF THE NICOTERA & ORSINI FAMILIES
  • Wednesday, August 25 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Thursday, August 26 - 9:00am - ROSE PAVELKA
  • Friday, August 27 - 9:00am - DECEASED MEMBER OF THE CAMPITELLO FAMILY
  • Saturday, August 28 - 5:00pm - VINCENT INGENITO
  • Sunday, August 29 - 8:30am - SABASTIANO LAROSA
  • Sunday, August 29 - 10:30am - FRANCIS L. KINNEY
  • Monday, August 30 - 9:00am - ANNA MARIA PEDEMONTI & JOSEPH PEDEMONTI
  • Tuesday, August 31 - 9:00am - DECEASED MEMBERS OF THE RAUTIO, CASALE & CASTAGNA FAMILIES

July 2021

  • Thursday, July 1 - 9:00am - PASQUALE MARINELLI
  • Friday, July 2 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Saturday, July 3 - 5:00pm - JOHN PARRY
  • Sunday, July 4 - 8:30am - JOHN KOWAL
  • Sunday, July 4 - 10:30am - CHARLES FEROLETO
  • Monday, July 5 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR DECEASED PARISHIONERS & BENEFACTORS
  • Tuesday, July 6 - 9:00am - JOSEPH & MARIA ORSINI & DECEASED MEMBERS OF THE NICOTERA & ORSINI FAMILIES
  • Wednesday, July 7 - 9:00am - BARBARA MORAN
  • Thursday, July 8 - 9:00am - DALE DUNCAN
  • Friday, July 9 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Saturday, July 10 - 5:00pm - JULIAN NESTA & DECEASED MEMBERS OF THE NESTA FAMILY
  • Sunday, July 11 - 8:30am - CHRISTOPHER BARNOSKI & MILLIE & CHARLIE CHRISTADORE
  • Sunday, July 11 - 10:30am - ART & YVONNE BRETON & AIME & LUCIENNE RUEL
  • Monday, July 12 - 9:00am - SOPHIE, CARL & TOM MARINELLI
  • Tuesday, July 13 - 9:00am - AIDEA MASCARO
  • Wednesday, July 14 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Thursday, July 15 - 9:00am - LORETA CAVALLARO
  • Friday, July 16 - 9:00am - LUIGI & CLORINDA MASTROMARINO
  • Saturday, July 17 - 5:00pm - JOAN STUER
  • Sunday, July 18 - 8:30am - OLGA SPERA
  • Sunday, July 18 - 10:30am - KATHLEEN & THEODORE VALENTINE
  • Monday, July 19 - 9:00am - MARK CAMPITELLO
  • Tuesday, July 20 - 9:00am - FRANK SHUBAT
  • Wednesday, July 21 - 9:00am - ANTHONY DIANA
  • Thursday, July 22 - 9:00am - TIBERIO & ARMIDA PACE
  • Friday, July 23 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Saturday, July 24 - 5:00pm - RAY & GRACE DELUCA
  • Sunday, July 25 - 8:30am - VINCENZA BULANTI
  • Sunday, July 25 - 10:30am - ANNA & HAROLD BANNON
  • Monday, July 26 - 9:00am - ARLETE SANTOS
  • Tuesday, July 27 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Wednesday, July 28 - 9:00am - LUIGI GAETANI
  • Thursday, July 29 - 9:00am - FRED & JOANNE LEPORE
  • Friday, July 30 - 9:00am - ANTONINO VALVO
  • Saturday, July 31 - 9:00am - ELISA GULIOSO

JUNE 2021

  • Tuesday, June 1 - 9:00am - RAPHAEL J. VIGNONE & JOHN A. VIGNONE, JR.
  • Wednesday, June 2 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Thursday, June 3 - 9:00am - ROSE RUSSO
  • Friday, June 4 - 9:00am - THE DECEASED MEMBERS OF THE MONTANILE & ROBINSON FAMILIES
  • Saturday, June 5 - 5:00pm - NICO FILIPPA
  • Sunday, June 6 - 8:30am - OLGA SPERA & TEODORO SPERA
  • Sunday, June 6 - 10:30am - JOSEPH W. CUNNINGHAM, JR. & EDWARD, ANN & EDDIE COUGHLIN
  • Monday, June 7 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR DECEASED PARISHIONERS & BENEFACTORS
  • Tuesday, June 8 - 9:00am - SAM MARSZYCKI
  • Wednesday, June 9 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Thursday, June 10 - 9:00am - SAL & DOLORES BRUNETTI
  • Friday, June 11 - 9:00am - ANGELA & ANGELO NICOTERA & THE DECEASED MEMBERS OF THE ORSINI FAMILY
  • Saturday, June 12 - 5:00pm - VIRGINIA VIEIRA
  • Sunday, June 13 - 8:30am - EDNA LEVESQUE
  • Sunday, June 13 - 10:30am - JOSEPHINE & RAYMOND MCMULLEN & DELIA & JOHN K, FRANK, JOHN J. & DR. JAMES O’BRIEN
  • Monday, June 14 - 9:00am - THE DECEASED MEMBERS OF THE LEPORE FAMILY
  • Tuesday, June 15 - 9:00am - LUIGI LUCCI
  • Wednesday, June 16 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Thursday, June 17 - 9:00am - THE DECEASED MEMBERS OF THE SABATINI FAMILY
  • Friday, June 18-9:00am - SALVATORE & ANTONINA TARASCIO
  • Saturday, June 19 - 5:00pm - SALVATORE & CONCETTA GIONFRIDDO
  • Sunday, June 20 - 8:30am - THE DECEASED MEMBERS OF THE LOURA, SANTOS & GASPAR FAMILIES
  • Sunday, June 20 - 10:30am - JAMES SANDERS
  • Monday, June 21 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Tuesday, June 22 - 9:00am - ROBERT KASPROW
  • Wednesday, June 23 - 9:00am - RITA ANN SULICK
  • Thursday, June 24 - 9:00am - SARAH ANN MARIE PRIVITERA, MYLES CONNOLLY, SR., & TINA CONNOLLY & CARMELO PRIVITERA
  • Friday, June 25 - 9:00am - ACHILLE D’APRILE
  • Saturday, June 26 - 5:00pm - ALICE FRANCONI & THE DECEASED MEMBERS OF THE FRANCONI FAMILY
  • Sunday, June 27 - 8:30am - MARJORIE & MARTIN COURNEEN & ROBERT COURNEEN
  • Sunday, June 27 - 10:30am - DONATO GAETANI
  • Monday, June 28 - 9:00am - PIETRO G. CIERI & ANTOINETTA SANTILLI
  • Tuesday, June 29 - 9:00am - GERRY MENDOZA & AMELIA & JOSEPH MASSED
  • Wednesday, June 30 - 9:00am - FOR ALL DECEASED MEMBERS AND RELATIVES OF THE MEN’S & WOMEN’S CLUB

MAY 2021

  • Saturday, May 1 - 5:00pm - FELIX & MARIE PASTERNAK & JOE PASTERNAK
  • Sunday, May 2 - 8:30am - THE DECEASED MEMBERS OF THE DELLAFERRA FAMILY
  • Sunday, May 2 - 10:30am - PETER LACAVA
  • Monday, May 3 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR DECEASED PARISHIONERS & BENEFACTORS
  • Tuesday, May 4 - 9:00am - RUSS, HELYN & RUSSELL RICHARDS
  • Wednesday, May 5 - 9:00am - LUCY SCACCA
  • Thursday, May 6 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Friday, May 7 - 9:00am - REGGIE DA SOUZA
  • Saturday, May 8 - 5:00pm - MARIA SILVA & MARIA LOURA
  • Sunday, May 9 - 8:30am - RICHARD CORNELIO
  • Sunday, May 9 - 10:30am - SANTA, PAOLO, SEBASTIANO & ANTONINO ZOCCO
  • Monday, May 10 - 9:00am - MILDRED AUKSTOLIS
  • Tuesday, May 11 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Wednesday, May 12 - 9:00am - THE DECEASED MEMBERS OF THE MISTRETTA & QUATTROCCHI FAMILIES
  • Thursday, May 13 - 9:00am - MILDRED AUKSTOLIS
  • Thursday, May 13 - 5:30pm - VIRGINIA VIEIRA
  • Friday, May 14 - 9:00am - THE DECEASED MEMBERS OF THE CHIULLI FAMILY
  • Saturday, May 15 - 5:00pm - VIRGINIA VIEIRA
  • Sunday, May 16 - 8:30am - SALVATORE VALVO
  • Sunday, May 16 - 10:30am - EMANUELA & ROSINA NUCIFORA, DOMINIC & ROSETTA GUILIANO & CONCETTA CORMAGGI
  • Monday, May 17 - 9:00am - CARLO, CONCETTA & NICOLA BALDASSARRE
  • Tuesday, May 18 - 9:00am - DALE DUNCAN
  • Wednesday, May 19 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Thursday, May 20 - 9:00am - AIDEA MASCARO
  • Friday, May 21 - 9:00am - JAMES NOONAN
  • Saturday, May 22 - 5:00pm - VIRGINIA VIEIRA
  • Sunday, May 23 - 8:30am - JAMES DUGGAN
  • Sunday, May 23 - 10:30am - PIETRO FAZIO
  • Monday, May 24 - 9:00am - MATTEO PUGLIESE
  • Tuesday, May 25 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Wednesday, May 26 - 9:00am - LORRAINE WALMSLEY & ROBERT WALMSLEY
  • Thursday, May 27 - 9:00am - GIUSEPPE MANGIAFICO
  • Friday, May 28 - 9:00am - ALBINO & LUISA SCHIFINO
  • Saturday, May 29 - 9:00am - FLORA COLASACCO
  • Sunday, May 30 - 8:30am - JUDY DORSEY
  • Sunday, May 30 - 10:30am - CARLO, CONCETTA & NICOLA BALDASSARE
  • Monday, May 31 - 9:00am - PHILOMENA DISCENZA

APRIL 2021

  • Thursday, April 1 - 5:30pm - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Thursday, April 1 - 5:30pm - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Friday, April 2 - 3:00pm - LITURGICAL SERVICE
  • Saturday, April 3 - 7:30pm - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Sunday, April 4 - 8:30am - THE DECEASED MEMBERS OF THE ANDREOLI FAMILY
  • Sunday, April 4 - 10:30am - CARLINO DONDERO
  • Monday, April 5 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR DECEASED PARISHIONERS & BENEFACTORS
  • Tuesday, April 6 - 9:00am - SARAH ANN MARIE PRIVITERA, MYLES & TINA CONNOLLY, SR. & MYLES CONNOLLY, JR, CARMELO PRIVITERA & MARK RIOUX
  • Wednesday, April 7 - 9:00am - JOSEPH E. WARE, SR.
  • Thursday, April 8 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Friday, April 9 - 9:00am - GIANPIETRO IACOBUCCI
  • Saturday, April 10 - 5:00pm - VIRGINIA VIEIRA
  • Sunday, April 11 - 8:30am - MARIA LAROSA
  • Sunday, April 11 - 10:30am - JOHN J. FORNINO
  • Monday, April 12 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Tuesday, April 13 - 9:00am - JANE DIANA
  • Wednesday, April 14 - 9:00am - MARGARET ALFANO & GREGG SECOR
  • Thursday, April 15 - 9:00am - FRANCESCO & RAFFAELA FILIPPA
  • Friday, April 16 - LAURIE DRISDELLE
  • Saturday, April 17 - 5:00pm - BETH PHILLIPS KEMPF & THE DECEASED MEMBERS OF THE BURGIE & PHILLIPS FAMILIES
  • Sunday, April 18 - 8:30am - ANGELO MANOCCHIO
  • Sunday, April 18 - 10:30am - FRANK & ANNA DISCENZA
  • Monday, April 19 - 9:00am - LAWRENCE SKINGER & GRANDPARENTS
  • Tuesday, April 20 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Wednesday, April 21 - 9:00am - ROSE ANN SZCZERBA
  • Thursday, April 22 - 9:00am - JOHN L. D’ONOFRIO
  • Friday, April 23 - 9:00am - FRANK ANTOLINI & PAUL WINIARSKI
  • Saturday, April 24 - 5:00pm - VINCENT INGENITO
  • Sunday, April 25 - 8:30am - CHRISTOPHER BARNOSKI & MILLIE & CHARLIE CHRISTADORE
  • Sunday, April 25 - 10:30am - LUCILLE MIANO
  • Monday, April 26 - 9:00am - LIVIA DEROSA
  • Tuesday, April 27 - 9:00am - DELFINO MOCO
  • Wednesday, April 28 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Thursday, April 29 - 9:00am - FRANK C. GARBER
  • Friday, April 30 - 9:00am - FRANK & JOYCE GESUALDI

MARCH 2021

  • Monday, March 1 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR DECEASED PARISHIONERS & BENEFACTORS
  • Tuesday, March 2 - 9:00am - DANIEL ALFANO & GREGG SECOR
  • Wednesday, March 3 - 9:00am - SHARON SZCZERBA
  • Thursday, March 4 - 9:00am - CASIMIR SZCZERBA
  • Friday, March 5 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Saturday, March 6 - 9:00am - ANGELA MARIA FAZIO
  • Saturday, March 6 - 5:00pm - EMILIA GAETANI
  • Sunday, March 7 - 8:30am - PATRICK MOHAN
  • Sunday, March 7 - 10:30am - SEBASTIAN & MARY BIANCA
  • Monday, March 8 - 9:00am - GILDO ALBERTO COLASACCO
  • Tuesday, March 9 - 9:00am - MILDRED AUKSTOLIS
  • Wednesday, March 10 - 9:00am - SARAH ANN MARIE PRIVITERA, MYLES CONNOLLY, SR. & CARMELO PRIVITERA
  • Thursday, March 11 - 9:00am - MASS OF THANKSGIVING
  • Friday, March 12 - 9:00am - LUIGI LUCCI
  • Saturday, March 13 - 9:00am -BARBARA MORAN
  • Saturday, March 13 - 5:00pm - THE DECEASED MEMBERS OF THE SANTOMENNO FAMILY
  • Sunday, March 14 - 8:30am - SALVATORE & GRAZIA AMENTA
  • Sunday, March 14 - 10:30am - DOUGLAS CAMPBELL
  • Monday, March 15 - 9:00am - PROSPERO R. & MARY JANE DEPHILLIPS
  • Tuesday, March 16 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Wednesday, March 17 - 9:00am - JOHN KOWAL
  • Thursday, March 18 - 9:00am - PROSPERO R. & MARY JANE DEPHILLIPS
  • Friday, March 19 - ROSE & JOHN STAVOLA
  • Saturday, March 20 - 9:00am - ANGELINE VIGNONE & JOSEPHINE VIGNONE & HELEN VIGNONE
  • Saturday, March 20 - 5:00pm - CHRISTINE CONSOLE
  • Sunday, March 21 - 8:30am - TERRENCE BRAZEL
  • Sunday, March 21 - 10:30am - THE DECEASED MEMBERS OF THE FORGETTA, LABBADIA & DAVIA FAMILIES
  • Monday, March 22 - 9:00am - PASQUALE & GENEROSA MARINELLI
  • Tuesday, March 23 - 9:00am - ANTOINETTA & JOSEPHINE LEPORE & THE DECEASED MEMBERS OF THE LEPORE FAMILY
  • Wednesday, March 24 - 9:00am - CONCETTO PISTRITTO
  • Thursday, March 25 - 9:00am - FOR ALL OUR PARISHIONERS
  • Friday, March 26 - 9:00am - MICHELE KALOUSDIAN & THE DECEASED MEMBERS OF THE PHENIX FAMILY
  • Saturday, March 27 - 9:00am - MICHELE ORSINI & THE DECEASED MEMBERS OF THE NICOTERA & ORSINI FAMILIES
  • Saturday, March 27 - 5:00pm - PASQUALE PICCOLO
  • Sunday, March 28 - 8:30am - MARYANNE & EARL MARTEL
  • Sunday, March 28 - 10:30am - PAOLO, FRANCESCA & TINA PANEBIANCO
  • Monday, March 29 - 9:00am - RUTH VAUGHN
  • Tuesday, March 30 - 9:00am - ANTHONY MELILLO
  • Wednesday, March 31 - 9:00am - JOSEPH LOMBARDO